Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Yicheng Cao Mr. Yicheng Cao
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Shandong Qingguo Optical Fiber Co., Ltd.

Products

Home > Products > Optical Fiber > Enhanced Single Mode Fiber

Enhanced Single Mode Fiber

Product categories of Enhanced Single Mode Fiber, we are specialized manufacturers from China, low attenuation coefficient, low sensitivity to hydrogen suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of APVD technology adopted R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!

View:

    • Enhanced Single-Mode Fiber G652D

    Enhanced Single-Mode Fiber G652D

    • Brand: Qingguo

    • Packaging: Carton

    • Certificate: ISO

    • Model No.: Single Mode

    • Place of Origin: China

    EasyBand Plus Bending Insensitive Single Mode Fiber SDGl s enhanced single mode fiber can provide the best transmission performance at the wavelength range fron1260nm to 1625nm and acquires a minimum dispersion at the working window of 1310nm Low loss at water peak 1383nm ensures the availability of E wave 1360 1460nm...

China Enhanced Single Mode Fiber Suppliers

Product Features


  • low attenuation coefficient at the water peak (1383nm).
  • low sensitivity to hydrogen.
  • The low polarization mode dispersion coefficient (PMD): link design value 0.06/√km.
  • Low attenuation at Windows 1460 < 0.25dB/km.
  • The advanced plasma vapor deposition (APVD) patented technology is adopted.
Performance Advantage



  • It improves the fiber capacity and supports all wavelength from 1260nm to 1625nm. Cost saving are achieved by the use of inexpensive lasers, multiplexing filters and more wavelength channels.
  • It is guaranteed that the Optical Fiber will maintain a low attenuation at the 1383nm wavelength region even after the hydrogen aging, and improve the performance and service life.
  • The restricted distance of polarization mode dispersion is extended, and the relay cost is reduced.
  • Low-cost lasers and filter can be used in a wider broadband.
  • Improve pump efficiency of C-wave Raman amplifier.
  • Higher purity, better geometry and uniformity.


Send Inquiry

Yicheng Cao

Mr. Yicheng Cao

Email:

yichengqggx@163.com

Send Inquiry

Tel:+86-0531-67881159

Fax:+86-0531-67881159

Mobile Phone:+8615698049050Contact me with Whatsapp

Email:yichengqggx@163.com

Address:Yantai Road, Huaiyin District, Jinan, Shandong

Mobile Site

http://www.qgfiber.com